ad-header-top

September 23, 2020

2020 AMC FearFest schedule

Movies & TV

AMC's FearFest returns on October 1st with a variety of old and new horror films and shows. Season two of Eli Roth's History of Horror premiers on Saturday, October 10th at 9pm. See the full schedule below.

 

Times subject to change.

All times CDT

 

Thursday, Oct. 1

8:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History Of Horror (S1 E1)

9:01 a.m. – From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money

11:00 a.m. – From Dusk Till Dawn

1:00 p.m. – Dracula 2000

5:00 p.m. – A Nightmare on Elm Street

6:00 p.m. – Bride of Chucky

7:00 p.m. – Halloween

9:00 p.m. – Halloween 4: The Return Of Michael Myers

11:00 p.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge Of Michael Myers

 

Friday, Oct. 2

8:00 a.m. – Amityville II: The Possession

10:30 a.m. – The Amityville Horror

1:00 p.m. – A Nightmare on Elm Street

3:00 p.m. – Bride of Chucky

5:00 p.m. – Seed of Chucky

7:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

9:00 p.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse Of Michael Myers

11:00 p.m. – Halloween

 

Saturday, Oct. 3

4:29 a.m. – Creepshow

7:29 a.m. – The Amityville Horror

9:27 a.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

11:26 a.m. – Halloween

 

Sunday, Oct. 4

1:15 a.m. – Creepshow

4:26 a.m. – The People Under the Stairs

6:56 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return Of Michael Myers

8:56 a.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge Of Michael Myers

10:56 a.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse Of Michael Myers

12:56 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

2:56 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

4:56 p.m. – Halloween

 

Monday, Oct. 5

8:00 a.m. – Corridors of Blood

9:30 a.m. – Orphan

12:15 p.m. – The Conjuring

2:45 p.m. – The Exorcist

5:30 p.m. – The Shining

11:06 p.m. – Ghost Ship

 

Tuesday, Oct. 6

1:06 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror

9:03 a.m. – The Shining

12:32 p.m. – House of Wax

3:01 p.m. – Final Destination 2

5:00 p.m. – Ghost Ship

7:00 p.m. – Carrie (2013)

9:15 p.m. – The Last House on the Left (2009)

11:45 p.m. – Slither

 

Wednesday, Oct. 7

8:00 a.m. – Voodoo Woman

8:15 a.m. – Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering

10:15 a.m. – Sleepwalkers

12:15 p.m. – Carrie (2013)

2:30 p.m. – The Last House on the Left (2009)

5:00 p.m. – Trick 'R Treat

7:00 p.m. – Thirteen Ghosts

9:00 p.m. – Evil Dead

 

Thursday, Oct. 8

8:30 a.m. – Evil Dead

10:30 a.m. – They

12:30 p.m. – Trick 'R Treat

2:30 p.m. – Thirteen Ghosts

4:30 p.m. – The Crazies

7:00 p.m. – Insidious

9:30 p.m. – Insidious: Chapter 2

 

Friday, Oct. 9

12:00 a.m. – Insidious: Chapter 3

8:00 a.m. – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter

10:00 a.m. – Friday the 13th: A New Beginning

12:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives

2:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th

4:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th Part 2

6:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th Part III

8:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th

 

Saturday, Oct. 10

3:45 a.m. – The People Under the Stairs

6:15 a.m. – Creepshow

10:30 a.m. – House of Wax

1:00 p.m. – Cult of Chucky

3:00 p.m. – Curse of Chucky

5:00 p.m. – Bride of Chucky

5:00 p.m. – Seed of Chucky

9:00 p.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E1)

10:00 p.m. – Cursed Films

10:30 p.m. – Oculus

 

Sunday, Oct. 11

9:00 p.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E1)

10:00 p.m. – Cursed Films

 

Monday, Oct. 12

12:50 a.m. – The Prophecy: Forsaken

8:00 a.m. – The Gallows

10:00 a.m. – House on Haunted Hill (1999)

12:00 p.m. – House of Wax (2005)

2:30 p.m. – The Crazies

5:00 p.m. – The Final Destination

7:00 p.m. – Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters

11:00 p.m. – The Crazies

 

Tuesday, Oct. 13

1:30 a.m. – The Prophecy

8:00 a.m. – Voodoo Woman

8:15 a.m. – Lost Souls

10:30 a.m. – The Crazies

1:00 p.m. – The Final Destination

3:00 p.m. – Pet Sematary

5:00 p.m. – Tremors

7:00 p.m. – Men in Black 3

9:30 p.m. – Ghost Ship

11:30 p.m. – Final Destination

 

Wednesday, Oct. 14

8:00 a.m. – Spawn

10:00 a.m. – Men in Black 3

12:30 p.m. – Ghost Ship

2:30 p.m. – Final Destination

4:30 p.m. – Oculus

7:00 p.m. – Trick 'R Treat

9:00 p.m. – Pumpkinhead

11:00 p.m. – A Nightmare on Elm Street

 

Thursday, Oct. 15

8:00 a.m. – Oculus

10:30 a.m. – Pumpkinhead

12:30 p.m. – A Nightmare on Elm Street

2:30 p.m. – Final Destination 3

4:30 p.m. – The Conjuring

7:00 p.m. – Thirteen Ghosts

9:00 p.m. – Evil Dead

11:00 p.m. – The Amityville Horror

 

Friday, Oct. 16

3:29 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S1 E2)

4:45 a.m. – How to Make a Monster

8:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S1 E3)

9:00 a.m. – The Conjuring

11:30 a.m. – The Amityville Horror

1:30 p.m. – House of Wax

4:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

6:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

8:00 p.m. – Halloween

 

Saturday, Oct. 17

12:25 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E1)

5:00 a.m. – Tales from the Crypt Presents Demon Knight

7:00 a.m. – Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood

9:00 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

11:00 a.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

1:00 p.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

3:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

5:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

7:00 p.m. – Halloween

9:00 p.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E2)

10:00 p.m. – Cursed Films

10:30 p.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

 

Sunday, Oct. 18

12:30 a.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

2:30 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E2)

3:30 a.m. – Cursed Films (S1 E3)

4:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S1 E4)

5:00 a.m. – Tremors II: Aftershocks

7:15 a.m. – Tremors 3: Back to Perfection

9:45 a.m. – Tremors 4: The Legend Begins

12:15 p.m. – Tremors 5: Bloodlines

2:30 p.m. – Tremors: A Cold Day in Hell

4:45 p.m. – Tremors

 

Monday, Oct. 19

12:30 a.m. – Land of the Dead

4:45 a.m. – Corridors of Blood

8:00 a.m. – Prince of Darkness

10:30 a.m. – Eight Legged Freaks

1:00 p.m. – Land of the Dead

3:00 p.m. – Evil Dead

5:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

7:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

11:02 p.m. – The Last House on the Left (2009)

 

Tuesday, Oct. 20

1:32 a.m. – Evil Dead

8:00 a.m. – 6 Souls

10:30 a.m. – Insidious

1:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

3:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

5:00 p.m. – Bride of Chucky

7:00 p.m. – Seed of Chucky

9:00 p.m. – Curse of Chucky

11:00 p.m. – Pumpkinhead

 

Wednesday, Oct. 21

1:00 a.m. – Insidious: Chapter 2

3:30 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S1 E5)

8:00 a.m. – Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror

9:30 a.m. – Orphan

12:15 p.m. – Annabelle

2:30 p.m. – The Crazies

5:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th

7:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th

9:00 p.m. – House of Wax (2005)

11:30 p.m. – The Crazies

 

Thursday, Oct. 22

2:00 a.m. – Dracula III: Legacy

4:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S1 E6)

8:00 a.m. – Annabelle

10:15 a.m. – Friday the 13th

12:15 p.m. – Friday the 13th

2:15 p.m. – The Exorcist

5:00 p.m. – Psycho

7:30 p.m. – Halloween

9:30 p.m. – A Nightmare on Elm Street

11:30 p.m. – Psycho

 

Friday, Oct. 23

2:00 a.m. – Hellraiser: Deader

8:00 a.m. – A Nightmare on Elm Street

10:00 a.m. – Thirteen Ghosts

12:00 p.m. – Halloween

2:00 p.m. – Final Destination

4:00 p.m. – Final Destination 2

6:00 p.m. – Final Destination 3

8:00 p.m. – The Final Destination

 

Saturday, Oct. 24

12:15 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E2)

3:30 a.m. – Cujo

5:30 a.m. – Thinner

7:30 a.m. – Misery

10:00 a.m. – 1408

12:30 p.m. – Creepshow

3:30 p.m. – Pet Sematary

5:30 p.m. – The Shining

9:00 p.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E3)

10:00 p.m. – Cursed Films (S1 E2)

10:30 p.m. – Carrie (2013)

 

Sunday, Oct. 25

12:45 a.m. – Silver Bullet

2:45 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E3)

3:45 a.m. – Cursed Films (S1 E2)

4:25 a.m. – Oculus

6:55 a.m. – Halloween

8:55 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

10:55 a.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

12:55 p.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

2:55 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

4:55 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

 

Monday, Oct. 26

12:12 a.m. – Eight Legged Freaks

8:00 a.m. – Children of the Corn: Revelation

9:30 a.m. – The Amityville Horror

11:30 a.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

1:30 a.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

3:30 p.m. – The Last House on the Left (2009)

6:00 p.m. – Pacific Rim

11:02 p.m. – The Conjuring

 

Tuesday, Oct. 27

1:32 a.m. – Annabelle

8:00 a.m. – How to Make a Monster

8:15 a.m. – Body Snatchers

10:15 a.m. – The Rite

12:45 p.m. – The Exorcist

3:30 p.m. – The Shining

7:00 p.m. – Trick 'R Treat

9:00 p.m. – Bride of Chucky

 

Wednesday, Oct. 28

3:12 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S1 E7)

4:12 a.m. – How to Make a Monster

8:30 a.m. – Hellraiser: Inferno

11:00 a.m. – Hellraiser: Hellseeker

1:00 p.m. – Thirteen Ghosts

3:00 p.m. – Bride of Chucky

5:00 p.m. – Seed of Chucky

7:00 p.m. – The Final Destination

9:00 p.m. – Ghost Ship

 

Thursday, Oct. 29

12:01 a.m. – Evil Dead

2:01 a.m. – Land of the Dead

8:00 a.m. – Pet Sematary Two

10:00 a.m. – Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives

12:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood

2:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan

4:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th

6:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th

8:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th, Part 2

10:00 p.m. – Friday the 13th Part III

 

Friday, Oct. 30

12:00 a.m. – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter

2:00 a.m. – Friday the 13th A New Beginning

4:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E3)

8:00 a.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

10:00 a.m. – Halloween

12:00 p.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

2:00 p.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

4:00 p.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

6:00 p.m. – Halloween

8:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

10:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

 

Saturday, Oct. 31

12:00 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

2:00 a.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

4:00 a.m. – Misery

6:30 a.m. – The Sixth Sense

9:00 a.m. – Halloween

11:00 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

1:00 p.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

3:00 p.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

5:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

7:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

9:00 p.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E4)

10:00 p.m. – Halloween

 

Sunday, Nov. 1

12:00 a.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

1:00 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

3:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E3)

4:00 a.m. – Eli Roth's History of Horror (S2 E4)

5:00 a.m. – Friday the 13th

7:00 a.m. – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

9:00 a.m. – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers

11:00 a.m. – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers

1:00 p.m. – Halloween: Resurrection

3:00 p.m. – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

4:59 p.m. – Halloween




October 23rd, 2020 10:25 p.m. CDT 12.10