ad-header-top

September 13, 2020

Freeform's '31 Nights of Halloween' 2020 schedule

Movies & TV

Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween returns for it's third year in 2020. Previously the network's Halloween schedule was only 13 days long so I'm happy to see them continue with the full month schedule.

 

While Hocus Pocus is in the lineup as usual, it will only be shown 14 times, down from 30 in 2019. New to this years schedule are Hotel Transylvania 2, Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation, The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, and Ghostbusters (2016).

 

 

Below is the complete 31 Nights of Halloween schedule:

All times CDT

 

Thursday, Oct. 1

11:30 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4:00 p.m.  – Casper (1995)

6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

8:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:00 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

 

Friday, Oct. 2

10:00 a.m. – The Goonies

12:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:05 p.m. – Casper (1995)

4:10 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

6:15 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

7:55 p.m. – Beetlejuice

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons – "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Saturday, Oct. 3

6:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

6:30 a.m. – The Goonies

9:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

11:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters II

2:05 p.m. – Beetlejuice

4:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:20 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

8:25 p.m. – Addams Family Values

10:30 p.m. – The Craft

 

Sunday, Oct. 4

6:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

8:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters II

11:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1:05 p.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

2:05 p.m. – Casper (1995)

4:10 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

6:15 p.m. – Addams Family Values

8:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

10:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

 

Monday, Oct. 5

10:30 a.m. – Casper (1995)

12:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

8:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

11:00 p.m. – Boxtrolls

 

Tuesday, Oct. 6

10:00 a.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

12:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

5:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice

7:30 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

11:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

Wednesday, Oct. 7

10:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:00 p.m. – Matilda

3:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

5:00 p.m. – The Simpsons – "Treehouse of Horror"

11:00 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)

 

Thursday, Oct. 8

11:00 a.m. – Matilda

1:00 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)

3:30 p.m. – Goosebumps (2015)

6:00 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

8:00 p.m. – Addams Family Values

11:00 p.m. – Warm Bodies

 

Friday, Oct. 9

10:30 a.m. – The Mummy (1999)

1:20 p.m. – Goosebumps (2015)

3:45 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

5:50 p.m. – Addams Family Values

7:55 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons – "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Saturday, Oct. 10

6:00 a.m. – The Mummy (1999)

9:00 a.m. – The Mummy Returns

12:05 p.m. – The Simpsons – "Treehouse of Horror"

2:35 p.m. – Casper (1995)

4:40 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

6:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2 - Freeform Premiere

8:50 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation - Freeform Premiere

11:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

Sunday, Oct. 11

6:00 a.m. – The Mummy Returns

9:05 a.m. – Casper (1995)

11:10 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:50 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

2:30 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

4:35 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:40 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:50 p.m. – Twitches

10:55 p.m. – Twitches Too

 

Monday, Oct. 12

6:00 a.m. – The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor - Freeform Premiere

11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown

1:30 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

3:30 p.m. – Scared Shrekless

4:00 p.m. – Shrek

6:00 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

8:00 p.m. – Addams Family Values

11:00 p.m. – The Scorpion King  Freeform Premiere

 

Tuesday, Oct. 13

10:00 a.m. – The Goonies

12:35 p.m. – Scared Shrekless

1:05 p.m. – Shrek

3:10 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

5:15 p.m. – Addams Family Values

7:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)

 

Wednesday, Oct. 14

12:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)

2:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

8:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

11:00 p.m. – Boxtrolls

 

Thursday, Oct. 15

6:00 a.m. – Scream 3

10:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)

12:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice

2:30 p.m. – Scream

5:00 p.m. – Scream 2

7:30 p.m. – The Craft

11:00 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)

 

Friday, Oct. 16

10:30 a.m. – The Craft

1:00 p.m. – Matilda

3:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

5:00 p.m. – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

5:30 p.m. – Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

7:30 p.m. – Monsters, University (Disney-Pixar)

11:00 p.m. – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

11:30 a.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Saturday, Oct. 17

6:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

7:55 a.m. – Matilda

9:55 a.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

11:35 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

4:40 p.m. – Beetlejuice

6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. – Halloweentown

11:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

 

Sunday, Oct. 18

6:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

8:30 a.m. – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

10:00 a.m. – Twitches

12:05 p.m. – Twitches Too

2:05 p.m. – Beetlejuice

4:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:20 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

8:25 p.m. – Addams Family Values

10:30 p.m. – Gremlins

 

Monday, Oct. 19

10:00 a.m. – Matilda

12:00 p.m. – Gremlins

2:30 p.m. – Casper (1995)

4:30 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

6:30 p.m. – Addams Family Values

8:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

11:00 p.m. – Matilda

 

Tuesday, Oct. 20

10:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

12:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)

2:00 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

7:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

11:00 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

 

Wednesday, Oct. 21

10:00 a.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

5:30 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Thursday, Oct. 22

10:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

11:35 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)

1:35 p.m. – The Mummy (1999)

4:45 p.m. – The Mummy Returns

7:55 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

Friday, Oct. 23

10:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)

12:30 p.m. – Scream

3:00 p.m. – Scream 2

5:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice

7:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Saturday, Oct. 24

6:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

7:00 a.m. – Halloweentown

9:05 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

11:05 a.m. – Beetlejuice

1:10 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

3:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

5:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

7:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

10:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016) – Freeform Premiere

 

Sunday, Oct. 25

6:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

10:30 a.m. – The Craft

1:00 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

3:05 p.m. – Addams Family Values

5:10 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

8:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

10:30 p.m. – The Craft

 

Monday, Oct. 26

10:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)

2:00 p.m. – Twitches

4:00 p.m. – Twitches Too

6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

8:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Tuesday, Oct. 27

10:00 a.m. – Casper (1995)

12:00 p.m. – Scared Shrekless

12:30 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)

3:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror

 

Wednesday, Oct. 28

11:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)

1:30 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:30 p.m. – Matilda

5:30 p.m. – Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

7:30 p.m. – Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Thursday, Oct. 29

11:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II

4:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

8:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Friday, Oct. 30

10:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

11:05 a.m. – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

1:35 p.m. – Beetlejuice

3:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

5:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

7:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values

11:00 p.m. – The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror"

 

Saturday, Oct. 31

6:00 a.m. – Twitches

8:00 a.m. – Twitches Too

10:00 a.m. – Halloweentown

12:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

2:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

4:10 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)

6:15 p.m. – Addams Family Values

8:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

10:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)




October 23rd, 2020 10:08 p.m. CDT 12.10